Skip to content
Help centre

Plans, modules and prices

What each plan includes and what you can add.

Updated 26 October 2026

On this page

The three plans

All prices exclude VAT. Paying yearly gives you 2 months free (you pay for 10 and get 12). No lock-in.

EverythingGuests come backMenu & floor
Monthly99.99 €59.80 €29.90 €
Yearly999.90 €598 €299 €
Founder price (monthly)89.99 €49.80 €19.90 €
To startPaid from day one · 30-day guaranteePaid from day one · 30-day guarantee14 days free, no card
IncludesEverything in Guests come back · Table and online payments (2 % per payment) · Stock and recipe costing · Veri*factu-ready invoices · AI Waiter (300 answers a month) · Self-order kiosk · Several venues · and the extras belowEverything in Menu & floor · Bookings with deposit · Stamps (loyalty) · Google reviews · Menu in up to 8 languagesQR menu with table ordering and kitchen · POS with till, floor plan, customer display and cash drawer · Customer club and automatic English

Also, only in Everything:

  • No The Food Please branding on your menu: we remove the «The Food Please» footer (your legal links stay).
  • Priority WhatsApp support: «Your WhatsApp jumps the queue».
  • We set up your menu and improve your dish photos: send us your menu and photos and we get it ready (lighting, background and framing, without changing the dish).

All plans include, at no extra cost, table ordering and kitchen, the POS, the customer club, the team with PINs and the order printers.

The founder price

The first 30 venues to activate a paid plan get the base plan 10 € cheaper, for life: 19.90 €/month (or 199 €/year) instead of 29.90 €. They count in order of payment, not sign-up. You keep it as long as you don't cancel. The AI Waiter and single modules have no founder price. If there are still places left, you'll see it in Settings › Billing.

The 30-day guarantee

If no order has reached you through the QR code in the first 30 days after your first charge, we refund that first month. The conditions are in Your subscription and payments.

Single modules

Only need one thing? Add it to your plan from 9.90 € a month. No free trial and no lock-in.

ModuleMonthlyYearlyNeedsMore info
AI Waiter29.90 €299 €—AI Waiter
Stock and recipe costing19.90 €199 €—Stock
Online payments14.90 € + 2 % per payment149 €Orders (included)Payments
Bookings14.90 €149 €—Bookings
Invoices14.90 €149 €POS (included)Invoices
Self-order kiosk14.90 €149 €Orders (included)Kiosk
Several venues14.90 € per additional venue149 €—Several venues
Loyalty (stamps)9.90 €99 €Club (included)Stamps
Google reviews9.90 €99 €—Reviews
Multilingual menu9.90 €99 €—Languages
Staff time clock9.90 €99 €Team with PINs (included)Time clock

The plans work out cheaper than their single modules: «Bundles cost a third less than their single modules; Everything, over 40 % less.» The AI Waiter and the Self-order kiosk are included in Everything; with the other two plans they're added separately (29.90 € and 14.90 € a month).

Credits (for AI photos and the AI Waiter's extra answers) aren't a module: you buy them in one-off packs. See Credits.

Under Coming soon you'll see what we're working on (for example, the NFC card for the bar), with a Notify me button.

The Modules tab

Modules tab on a phone: your plan already includes orders, POS and club; Turn on and off block with switches
Sample data · The Modules tab, with «Turn on and off».

In Settings › Modules (owner only) you have, in this order:

  • Turn on and off: «Turn off what you don't use now. It stays in your plan: turn it back on any time, no extra charge.» When you turn a module off, its tab disappears from the menu.
  • Included in your plan: digital menu, orders, POS and club.
  • Your fee: what you pay, added up.
  • Your plan: to upgrade or downgrade (see below).
  • Single modules, Several venues and Coming soon.

Each module shows its status: «Included in your plan», «Active», «Ends [date]», «Needs X»…

Turning on a single module

  1. In Settings › Modules, open the module (See how it works).
  2. Tap Turn on for 14.90 €/mo + VAT (with its price).
  3. Confirm: «Turn on [module] for [price]/mo + VAT? Renews automatically every month until you cancel…». If you already have a saved card, it's used; if not, Stripe's payment page opens.

If it needs another module first, you'll see «First activate…». When you tap something in the dashboard that you don't have yet, a sheet also appears with two options: upgrade to the plan that includes it or add just that module.

Cancelling a module

On its page, Cancel module: «Cancel [module]? It stays on until the end of the paid period.». If other modules depend on it, they're cancelled too (it tells you). Until that date you can undo it with Don't cancel. Anything included in your plan can't be cancelled on its own.

Changing plan

In Settings › Billing or in Settings › Modules, Your plan block:

  • Upgrade: you'll see the most complete plan first; from Menu & floor, for example, «Upgrade to Everything for +70.09 €/mo» with Upgrade now and, below it, «Or just Guests come back · +29.90 €/mo». Today you only pay the prorated amount until your next charge and, from then on, the new fee. If you were already paying for a module included in the new plan, we credit what was left.
  • Downgrade: Downgrade to …. You keep everything until the end of the paid period and then switch. There are no refunds. Until that day you can tap Undo.
  • Add just one module: if you only need one thing.
FromToExtra per month
Menu & floorGuests come back+29.90 €
Menu & floorEverything+70.09 €
Guests come backEverything+40.19 €

Common problems

You seeWhat's happeningWhat to do
«It's already included in your plan.»Your plan already has it.Find it under «Turn on and off».
«You need X first.»That module depends on another one.Turn on the one it asks for first.
«The bank declined the charge. Check your card in Billing.»Your card has declined the payment.Change it in Manage payment and invoices.
«You already have a downgrade scheduled: undo it first.»You've already asked to downgrade.Tap Undo and choose again.
«Reactivate your plan in Billing first.»Your plan is paused.Reactivate it (see Your subscription).